Loading... Please wait...

Gardening News - Free Tips!


You Recently Viewed...

  • Cerastium tomentosum 140mm

Cerastium tomentosum 140mm

Price:
( incl. gst )
Rating:
( )
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Size:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Botanical Name

Cerastium tomentosum

Common Name

Snow in summer

Type and Habit

Groundcover.

Average Height

Under 20cm.

Foliage

Small gray foliage, and growing quite compact.

Aspect

Full sun to part shade.

Flowers and Fruit

Small white daisy like flowers.

Uses

Rockeries, hanging baskets, as a colour contrast and as a low border.

Pot Size

140mm

Ave. height in pot

140mm - under 10cm


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Cerastium tomentosum 140mm to your wish list.

Related Products

  • Agapanthus praecox 140mm
  • Dampiera diversifolia 140mm
  • Dietes bicolor 140mm

RSS New to Plants Direct 2u

  • Murraya Paniculata 140mm and larger
  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Gollum' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Bluebird' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula ovata 140mm and larger