Loading... Please wait...

Gardening News - Free Tips!

You Recently Viewed...

  • Adenanthos sericeus 'Silver Streak'140mm and larger

Adenanthos sericeus 'Silver Streak'140mm and larger

( incl. gst )
( )
Calculated at checkout
Bookmark and Share

Product Description

Botanical Name

Adenanthos sericeus ‘Silver streak’

Common Name

Woolly bush, Silver Streak

Type and Habit

Upright shrub.

Average Height

Up to 2 to 3m high.


Soft, fine gray/green feathery/woolly foliage.


Full sun to part shade, prefers not to be in a cramped humid position.

Flowers and Fruit

Small bright red on the tips of the new growth.


Feature plant, medium to tall hedge, as a medium tree, in native gardens, for bird attracting purposes and as a colour and foliage contrast..

Pot Size




Ave. height in pot

140mm – 0.4m

200mm - 0.6m

300mm – 1.2m

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Adenanthos sericeus 'Silver Streak'140mm and larger to your wish list.

Related Products

  • Lomandra longifolia 140mm and larger
  • Dianella 'Silver Streak' 140mm
  • Convolvulus cneorum ‘Silver Bush’ 140mm and larger

RSS New to Plants Direct 2u

  • Murraya Paniculata 140mm and larger
  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Gollum' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Bluebird' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula ovata 140mm and larger