Loading... Please wait...

Gardening News - Free Tips!


You Recently Viewed...

  • Azalea 'Dogwood white' 200mm and larger

Azalea 'Dogwood white' 200mm and larger

Price:
( incl. gst )
Rating:
( )
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Size:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Botanical Name

Rhododendron ‘Dogwood white’

Common Name

Azalea, Dogwood white

Type and Habit

Small to medium growing compact shrub

Average Height

Generally under 1m

Foliage

Green oval shaped, with an average sized leaf covered by some ‘hair’.

Aspect

Full sun to shade

Flowers and Fruit

Small to medium single white flower

Uses

Small to medium shrub or low hedge grows in full sun to part shade positions. Can grow up to 2m tall but best kept under this height for thick growth. Often used in English, Japanese or cottage gardens.

Pot Size

200mm

250mm

300mm

Ave. height in pot

200mm - 0.2m plus

250mm - 0.4m

300mm - 0.6m


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Azalea 'Dogwood white' 200mm and larger to your wish list.

Related Products

  • Azalea 'White Prince' 200mm and larger

RSS New to Plants Direct 2u

  • Murraya Paniculata 140mm and larger
  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Gollum' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Bluebird' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula ovata 140mm and larger