Loading... Please wait...

Gardening News - Free Tips!


You Recently Viewed...

  • Corymbia 'Summer Red' 200mm and larger

Corymbia 'Summer Red' 200mm and larger

Price:
( incl. gst )
Rating:
( )
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Size:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Botanical Name

Corymbia ‘Summer Red’

Common Name

Flowering gum, ‘Summer Red’

Type and Habit

Small tree.

Average Height

4-5m.

Foliage

Typical gum shaped leaf with attractive red new growth.

Aspect

Full sun to part shade.

Flowers and Fruit

Large showy red flowers often in a bunch with a bright yellow centre followed by a large attractive gum nut.

Uses

Low maintenance gardens, coastal gardens, native gardens, as a specimen tree or a small street tree beneath wires.

Pot Size

200mm

300mm

Ave. height in pot

200mm - 0.8m

300mm - 1.5m


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Corymbia 'Summer Red' 200mm and larger to your wish list.

RSS New to Plants Direct 2u

  • Murraya Paniculata 140mm and larger
  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Gollum' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Bluebird' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula ovata 140mm and larger