Loading... Please wait...

Gardening News - Free Tips!


You Recently Viewed...

  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger

Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger

Price:
( incl. gst )
Rating:
( )
Availability:
Readily available; in stock or with suppliers.
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Size:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Botanical Name

Crinum pedunculatum

Common Name

Crinum pedunculatum, swamp lily, spider lily, crinum, native grass

Type and Habit

Large leafed bulbous grass.

Average Height

Generally under 2m.

Foliage

Deep green thick fleshy leaves spreading from a central stem/bulbous base.

Aspect

Full sun to some shade

Flowers and Fruit

Masses of small white star shaped flowers arranged off a single flower stem during the warmer months

Uses

Succulent gardens, native gardens, in rockeries, pots, dry positions, as a foliage contrast in large gardens.

Pot Size

140mm

200mm

300mm

Ave. height in pot

140mm - 0.2m

200mm - 0.5m

300mm - 0.9m


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger to your wish list.

Related Products

  • Viburnum ordoratissimum 200mm and larger
  • Pittosporum 'The Original' 200mm and larger
  • Corymbia 'Summer Red' 200mm and larger
  • Azalea 'Kirin' 200mm and larger
  • Azalea 'Scarlet Gem' 200mm and larger

RSS New to Plants Direct 2u

  • Murraya Paniculata 140mm and larger
  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Gollum' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Bluebird' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula ovata 140mm and larger