Loading... Please wait...

Gardening News - Free Tips!


You Recently Viewed...

  • Ulmus parvifolia 300mm and larger

Ulmus parvifolia 300mm and larger

Price:
( incl. gst )
Rating:
( )
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Size:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

Botanical Name 

Ulmus parvifolia

Common Name

Chinese elm

Type and Habit

Deciduous medium to large tree, with a broad rounded mature.

Average Height

10m plus by a similar width.

Foliage

Green to dark green small oval shaped leaves with a serrated margin, with yellow to orange autumn colours.

Aspect

Full sun to shade.

Flowers and Fruit

Insignificant flowers, with a winged seed.

Uses

Specimen tree, deciduous medium to large tree providing winter sun, as a foliage and colour contrast, as a large screen or street tree.

Pot Size

300mm

400mm/45L

Larger sizes are normally available

Ave. height in pot

300mm - 1.6 to 1.8m

400mm/45L – 2m plus with a more  established structure


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Ulmus parvifolia 300mm and larger to your wish list.

RSS New to Plants Direct 2u

  • Murraya Paniculata 140mm and larger
  • Crinum pedunculatum 200mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Gollum' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula 'Bluebird' 140mm and larger
  • Crassula ovata 140mm and larger